Page 1 of 1

Network Grab

Posted: Thu May 27, 2021 1:49 am
by DavidLambert
I am getting error when updating the network Grab.

Re: Network Grab

Posted: Thu May 27, 2021 1:16 pm
by balduz
Can you let me know what error you're getting?

You downloaded the zip from the Client Area, started up the PRO version and clicked 'yes' on the popup "Do you want to update your server and channel list." ?

Thanks

Re: Network Grab

Posted: Tue Sep 21, 2021 7:56 pm
by noticz
I think he is referring to this:
2021-09-21_135536.jpg
2021-09-21_135536.jpg (33.54 KiB) Viewed 1664 times

Re: Network Grab

Posted: Mon Sep 27, 2021 2:31 pm
by balduz
Hi,

Are you using the Basic version?
If so, this is already fixed in PRO and will be included in the next Basic update.

balduz

Re: Network Grab

Posted: Sun Oct 17, 2021 3:13 pm
by Robert246
I am getting the same using version 3.0.0.10 Pro (Beta)

Re: Network Grab

Posted: Mon Oct 25, 2021 4:56 am
by balduz
Hi,

Yea.. from the 3 sites, only 1 is online at the moment. I will add some more error checking when the sites are offline and display a more appropriate message instead of the error popup